Verification link has been sent

Shop anything
on EMI

Recharge your wallet

Shop online with KrazyBee PayCard

register

+91
Referral Code

login

+91 Change?
Forgot?
OTP Sent Resend

register

+91 Change?

OTP Sent to mobile

Resend

Welcome to KrazyBee

Continue with Facebook register using email/mobile Login using email/mobile

By clicking on Continue or Login or Register with email, I agree to KrazyBee's Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy

Hi, Buddy

Your registration was successful

You can do whole lot more with KrazyBee

get started

Hi, Buddy

You have successfully linked your account

continue

Hi, Buddy

Sign Up successful!

Email is not same as registered email on KrazyBee. Would you like to update your email?

update email No, I will update later

Privacy Policy

By visiting this website, www.krazybee.com or the KrazyBee Easy EMI for Students mobile application platform (collectively, the “Website”) you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, please do not use or access our Website.


By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to Finnovation Tech Solutions Private Limited (“we” or “our” or “us” or “Finnovation”) use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

1.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.


In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. However, to create an account on the Website, you must provide us with certain basic information required to provide customized services including your name, mailing address, postal code, family details, university/college details, phone number, Permanent Account Number (PAN), academic records, declarations, Internet Protocol (IP) address, URL used to connect your computer to the internet, etc. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.


We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session.


If you choose to buy on the Website, we collect information about your buying behaviour. If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.


We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law. If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.


We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as availing of loans from the third party lenders on the Website) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

2.

Use of your information

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; analytical purposes; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.


In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website.


We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.


We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in, and to display content according to your preferences.

3.

Information Sharing

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.


We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our Terms, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.


We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.


We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

4.

Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Finnovation is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

5.

Security Precautions

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server using the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

6.

Choice/Opt-Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.


If you want to remove your contact information from all Website lists and newsletters, please visit unsubscribe

7.

Advertisements on the Website

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

8.

Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.


If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

9.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:


Name Darshan R
Address CA site no.1, HAL 3rd stage, Behind hotel leela palace, Kodihalli, Bangalore-560008
Phone +91 9986501001
Email darshan@krazybee.com
Time Mon - Sat (9:00 - 18:00)